San Jose Earthquakes

San Jose Earthquakes Santa Clara, Calif.
Boys U-13 U-14 U-15 U-16/17 U-18/19
Girls U-14 U-15 U-16 U-17 U-18/19

Team Connect by Stack Sports

San Jose Earthquakes U-17

Roster

# YOB Position Name GP GS S% G CT SO S
49 2003 Forward Fatima Ansari 1 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
31 2003 Midfielder Brianna Barrientos 4 4 57.1 1 0 0 FT
35 2003 Forward Amaya Bautista 7 6 85.7 0 0 0 FT
2003 Goalkeeper Nicole Caputo 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
17 2003 Defender Sydney Dela Cruz 4 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
91 2003 Midfielder Haley Espinoza 3 3 42.9 0 0 0 FT
25 2003 Midfielder Jessica Halladay 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
23 2003 Defender Lisimani Helu 4 4 57.1 0 0 0 FT
7 2003 Midfielder Kei Kitamura 6 5 71.4 2 0 0 FT
27 2003 Defender Michelle Lim 2 1 14.3 0 0 0 FT
33 2003 Midfielder Isabelle Loaisiga 4 4 57.1 0 0 0 FT
19 2003 Forward Kirsten Martin 4 4 57.1 2 0 0 FT
29 2003 Forward Lauren Martinez 2 0 0.0 0 0 0 PT
88 2004 Goalkeeper Marlee Meinerth 0 0 0.0 0 0 0
37 2003 Defender Madison Rogers 4 3 42.9 0 0 0 FT
51 2003 Forward Quinn Ruiz 4 2 28.6 1 0 0 FT
47 2003 Goalkeeper Amy Stineman 4 4 57.1 0 0 0 FT
15 2003 Forward Alexandra Thompson 3 0 0.0 0 0 0 FT
9 2003 Forward Alexa Vega 4 4 57.1 0 0 0 FT
11 2003 Defender Sophie Yasin 7 5 71.4 0 0 0 FT

Schedule

GAME ID #6540917
Sat Sep 14 3:30PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 1 Evergreen Soccer Turf San Jose,CA
La Roca FC U-17 2
GAME ID #6540928
Sun Sep 15 3:00PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 2 Branham High School (Stadium Turf) San Jose,CA
Portland Thorns FC U-17 0
GAME ID #6540959
Sat Sep 21 9:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 1 Field 12 Davis,CA
Placer United SC U-17 0
GAME ID #6634019
Sat Sep 28 3:00PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 5 Field #2 Seatac,WA
Reign Academy U-17 (Reign ) 0
GAME ID #6634036
Sat Oct 12 3:30PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 1 East Field Lathrop,CA
Beach Futbol Club U-17 2
GAME ID #6634064
Sun Oct 13 1:30PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 0 East Field Lathrop,CA
SC del Sol U-17 2
GAME ID #6540969
Sat Oct 19 3:00PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 1 Wilder Field #2 Orinda,CA
Lamorinda Soccer Club U-17 2
GAME ID #6541006
Sat Oct 26 3:30PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 Evergreen Soccer Turf San Jose,CA
California Thorns FC U-17 (CAT)
GAME ID #6541043
Sat Nov 2 3:30PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 Lincoln High School (STADIUM FIELD) San Jose,CA
Lamorinda Soccer Club U-17
GAME ID #6541054
Sun Nov 3 3:00PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 Branham High School (Stadium Turf) San Jose,CA
Reign Academy U-17 (Reign )
GAME ID #6541083
Sat Nov 16 1:00PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 Surf Cup Sports Park # 5 Del Mar,CA
San Diego Surf U-17
GAME ID #6541095
Sun Nov 17 3:00PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 Army and Navy Academy Carlsbad ,CA
LA Galaxy San Diego U-17
GAME ID #6541158
Sat Feb 8 12:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 TBD
Utah Royals FC - Arizona U-17 (UTAH)
GAME ID #6541166
Sun Feb 9 12:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 TBD
SC del Sol U-17
GAME ID #6541182
Sat Feb 22 12:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 TBD
Placer United SC U-17
GAME ID #6541208
Sat Feb 29 12:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 TBD
SC Blues U-17
GAME ID #6541218
Sun Mar 1 2:30PM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 Oak Park High School Stadium Oak Park,CA
Real So Cal U-17
GAME ID #6541230
Sat Mar 14 11:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 DeAnza College - Soccer Field Cupertino,CA
California Thorns FC U-17 (CAT)
GAME ID #6541313
Sat Mar 28 9:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 Spence Eccles Sports Complex Field 1 Ogden,UT
La Roca FC U-17
GAME ID #6541348
Sat Apr 4 12:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 TBD
Beach Futbol Club U-17
GAME ID #6541363
Sun Apr 5 12:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 TBD
Legends FC U-17
GAME ID #6541382
Sat Apr 18 9:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 Davis Legacy Complex Davis,CA
Placer United SC U-17
GAME ID #6541416
Sat Apr 25 12:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 TBD
California Thorns FC U-17 (CAT)
GAME ID #6541458
Sat May 16 12:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 TBD
Lamorinda Soccer Club U-17
GAME ID #6541495
Sat May 30 11:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 53rd East Field 2 Hillsboro,OR
Portland Thorns FC U-17
GAME ID #6541509
Sun May 31 12:00AM San Jose Earthquakes U-17 TBD
Reign Academy U-17 (Reign )

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition
Janet Cortes Athletic Trainer
Brendon Tagiunod Athletic Trainer
Andres Deza Academy Director
Emmanuel Espinoza Sports Performance Coach
Daniel Hicker Sports Performance Coach
Heath Piper Assistant Coach
Junichi Yamagishi Assistant Coach
Erin Ridley Head Coach